Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Recertification Periodic Audit Of Iso 9001 Iso 14001 Iso 45001 At Iocl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4801390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
162493.75
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE LEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 13:21:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KBS CERTIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED | 27-03-2024 18:35:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KVQA CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 11:19:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 13:07:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 21-03-2024 18:09:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 00:18:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIX SIGMA QUALITY INTERNATIONAL | 02-04-2024 13:20:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VEXIL BUSINESS PROCESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 10:26:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Recertification Periodic Audit of ISO 9001 ISO 14001 ISO 45001 at IOCL | 162493.75 | L1 |
| 2 | KVQA CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Recertification Periodic Audit of ISO 9001 ISO 14001 ISO 45001 at IOCL | 314504.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Recertification Periodic Audit of ISO 9001 ISO 14001 ISO 45001 at IOCL | 318600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEXIL BUSINESS PROCESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Recertification Periodic Audit of ISO 9001 ISO 14001 ISO 45001 at IOCL | 380414.70 | L4 |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Recertification Periodic Audit of ISO 9001 ISO 14001 ISO 45001 at IOCL | 382646.58 | L5 |
| 6 | KBS CERTIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Recertification Periodic Audit of ISO 9001 ISO 14001 ISO 45001 at IOCL | 395300.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Recertification Periodic Audit of ISO 9001 ISO 14001 ISO 45001 at IOCL Barauni Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 162493.750 |
Custom bid for services - 800056016 recertification contract for iso 9001 iso 14001 and iso 45001 o
Read more
Recertification of ims including iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 n iso 45001 2018
Re-certification of ims including iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 n iso 45001 2018
Read moreIso 9001 14001 45001 certification for karnataka based afs locations
Iso 9001 14001 45001 certification for karnataka based afs locations
Read moreIso 9001 14001 45001 certification for kerala based afs locations
Iso 9001 14001 45001 certification for kerala based afs locations
Read moreIso 9001 14001 and 45001 certification for aviation fuel stations
Iso 9001 14001 and 45001 certification for aviation fuel stations under eastern region
Read moreRenewal/recertification audit of ims (i.e. iso 9001:2015, iso 14001:2015 and iso 45001:2018) in clw/crj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRenewal/recertification audit of ims (i.e. iso 9001:2015, iso 14001:2015 and iso 45001:2018) in clw/crj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIso 9001 14001 45001 certification for tapso based 8 afs locations
Iso 9001 14001 45001 certification for tapso based 8 afs locations
Read moreRecertification of management systems in line with iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 and iso 45001 2018.
Recertification of management systems in line with iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 and iso 45001 2018.
Read moreof your Industry type