Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Recertification & Surveillance Of Management Systems 🏗️ The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Proposals For The Recertification And Surveillance Of Its Management Systems Under Iso 9001 And Iso 14001 Standards. 🎫 🗓️ Deadline: May 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Management System Certifications Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Methodology, Experience, And Compliance With The Specified Standards. Keywords: Recertification, Surveillance, Management Systems, Iso 9001, Iso 14001, Ministry Of Mines, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Recertification Surveillance Of Management System Iso 9001 Iso 14001 Iso
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4906784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 30-05-2024 10:23:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 30-05-2024 10:23:28 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS | 22-05-2024 10:43:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-05-2024 17:28:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 10:35:53 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-05-2024 23:45:51 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MS CERTIFICATION SERVICES PVT LTD | 15-05-2024 16:04:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-05-2024 09:38:22 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 30-05-2024 10:23:30 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 30-05-2024 10:25:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 30-05-2024 10:27:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 30-05-2024 10:08:49 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 10:11:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 30-05-2024 10:35:42 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Recertification Surveillance of Management System ISO 9001 ISO 14001 ISO | 2359410.00 | L1 |
Establishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreCustom bid for services - recertification periodic audit of iso 9001 iso 14001 iso 45001 at iocl
Read more
Custom bid for services - 800056016 recertification contract for iso 9001 iso 14001 and iso 45001 o
Read more
Custom bid for services - integrated management system (iso 9001:2015, iso 14001:2015, iso 45001:20
Read more
Custom bid for services - certification of integrated management system iso 9001 2015 iso 14001 20
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for recertification of integrated management system iso 9001 2015
Read more
Recertification of management systems in line with iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 and iso 45001 2018.
Recertification of management systems in line with iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 and iso 45001 2018.
Read moreCustom bid for services - recertification certification of implemented ims system iso 9001 iso 1400
Read more
Recertification of ims including iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 n iso 45001 2018
Re-certification of ims including iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 n iso 45001 2018
Read moreof your Industry type