Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Rcc Boys Hostel At Assam Engineering College 🏫🛠️ The Public Works Building And Nh Department, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A New Rcc Single Storey Boys Hostel At Assam Engineering College, Jalukbari, Guwahati 13, Under The Sopd Ods Scheme For The Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5400 Emd: Inr 532502 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Rcc Construction Projects. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Rcc Building, Boys Hostel, Assam Engineering College, Jalukbari, Guwahati, Government Tender, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rcc Single Storey New Boys Hostel No.1 At Assam Engineering College,Jalukbari, Guwahati 13 (Provision G Plus 2)under Sopd Ods During The Year 2023 24
|
| Description |
Construction Of Rcc Single Storey New Boys Hostel No.1 At Assam Engineering College,Jalukbari, Guwahati 13 (Provision G Plus 2)under Sopd Ods During The Year 2023 24
|
| Organisation | Public Works Building and NH Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWBNH_37450_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tech-II/46/2024/ 2 Dated Guwahati the 14th March, 2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5400 |
| EMD | 5.33 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jalukbari |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=60957 |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Construction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Read moreProtective wall fencing around the pond in front of e te building of aec, jalukbari, guwahati-13 under sopd-ods during the year 2023-24
Protective wall fencing around the pond in front of e te building of aec, jalukbari, guwahati-13 under sopd-ods during the year 2023-24
Read moreConstruction of drain on the west side of district transport office, guwahati, dist. kamrup (m) under sopd-ods budget 2023-24
Construction of drain on the west side of district transport office, guwahati, dist. kamrup (m) under sopd-ods budget 2023-24
Read moreProtective wall fencing around the pond in front of principals office chemical engg. building of assam engineering college, jalukbari under sopd-ods during the year 2023-24
Protective wall fencing around the pond in front of principals office chemical engg. building of assam engineering college, jalukbari under sopd-ods during the year 2023-24
Read moreImprovement of ananda nagar road from ch. 0.00 m ch. 540.00 m at north guwahati under sopd g for the year 2023 24 jalukbari lac
Improvement of ananda nagar road from ch. 0.00 m ch. 540.00 m at north guwahati under sopd g for the year 2023 24 jalukbari lac
Read moreStitching of uniform for trainees of assam forest school , jalukbari, guwahati-14
Stitching of uniform for trainees of assam forest school , jalukbari, guwahati-14
Read moreUp-gradation and improvement of street lighting facilities of jalukbari - airport borjhar road (at national highway no. -17) in guwahati under sopd for the year 2022-23
Up-gradation and improvement of street lighting facilities of jalukbari - airport borjhar road (at national highway no. -17) in guwahati under sopd for the year 2022-23
Read moreConstruction of rcc load bearing drain and road works at lachit borphukan road near north guwahati ps under sopd-g for the year 2023-24 jalukbari lac
Construction of rcc load bearing drain and road works at lachit borphukan road near north guwahati ps under sopd-g for the year 2023-24 jalukbari lac
Read moreKam/krc/sopd(g)/2023-24/09 improvement of majgaon ferry ghat to tilling gaon road at north guwahati under sopd.g for the year 2023.24, jalukbari lac
Improvement of majgaon ferry ghat to tilling gaon road at north guwahati under sopd.g for the year 2023.24, jalukbari lac
Read moreof your Industry type