Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pvc Tape,Insulation Tape,Led Headlight Assy 24 V,Led Headlight Assy 12 V,Obs Assy,Obs Glass Cover,4mm
Description
Organisation Air India Air Transport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3679490
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 12, 2023 15:33
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1141 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SS TRADING COMPANY

Contract Value

108260

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahendran R
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Air India Air Transport Services Limited
Organisation: Air India Air Transport Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARTI TRADING COMPANY - 10-08-2023 00:17:37 N/A Disqualified
2 HK ENTERPRISES - 10-08-2023 00:05:50 N/A Qualified
3 LAXMI TRADERS - 20-07-2023 21:09:34 N/A Qualified
4 SS TRADING COMPANY - 29-07-2023 08:29:20 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SS TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVC TAPE,INSULATION TAPE,LED HEADLIGHT ASSY 24V,LED HEADLIGHT ASSY 12V,OBS ASSY,OBS GLASS COVER,4mm 108260.00 L1
2 LAXMI TRADERS Item Categories : PVC TAPE,INSULATION TAPE,LED HEADLIGHT ASSY 24V,LED HEADLIGHT ASSY 12V,OBS ASSY,OBS GLASS COVER,4mm 127726.00 L2
3 HK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PVC TAPE,INSULATION TAPE,LED HEADLIGHT ASSY 24V,LED HEADLIGHT ASSY 12V,OBS ASSY,OBS GLASS COVER,4mm 242250.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PVC TAPE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1000.000
INSULATION TAPE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 750.000
LED HEADLIGHT ASSY 24V NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 13800.000
LED HEADLIGHT ASSY 12V NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 9200.000
OBS ASSY NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 15000.000
OBS GLASS COVER NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 12000.000
4mm WIRE NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2000.000
5mm Wire NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3900.000
6mm Wire NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5000.000
10mm WIRE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5450.000
BATTERY CABLE LUGS NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1290.000
SOLDRING LEAD NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 800.000
SOLDRING PASTE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 750.000
FUSE 10 Ah NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1500.000
FUSE 15Ah NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1500.000
FUSE 20Ah NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1500.000
FUSE 25 Ah NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1500.000
FUSE 30 Ah NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 750.000
FUSE 40 Ah NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 750.000
BATTERY TERMINAL NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise