Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Headlight Rechargeable,Stabilizer 5 Kva,Insulation Tape,Fevicol Sh,Ivory Sheet A4 Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4490753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM STORES | - | 25-01-2024 13:19:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MRT STORE | - | 25-01-2024 12:26:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA SOLTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 16:55:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED headlight rechargeable,Stabilizer 5KVA,Insulation Tape,Fevicol SH,Ivory sheet A4 size | 98800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA SOLTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED headlight rechargeable,Stabilizer 5KVA,Insulation Tape,Fevicol SH,Ivory sheet A4 size | 99093.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MRT STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED headlight rechargeable,Stabilizer 5KVA,Insulation Tape,Fevicol SH,Ivory sheet A4 size | 100330.00 | L3 |