Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boss M10 X18 X30 Ost 3 1496 72,Rivet 5 X24 01 10 Gost 10300 80,Washer 6 T65 G06 Gost 6402 70,Washer 8 T65
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNODAYA ENGG. WORKS | - | 01-11-2023 19:39:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 08:58:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 03-11-2023 08:06:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 17:03:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 28-10-2023 10:56:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 20:06:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 06-11-2023 08:36:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI VIJAY SAI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 06-11-2023 09:25:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-11-2023 20:58:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VIKAS UDYOG | - | 02-11-2023 09:21:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VISHWAS ELECTRO MECHANICAL SYSTEMS | - | 06-11-2023 09:52:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |