Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boss M10 X18 X30 Ost 3 1496 72,Boss M10 X18 X36 Ost 3 1496 72,Boss M12 X22 X20 Ost 3 1496 72,Cheese Head
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6032235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A G ENTERPRISES | Make : AGE Model : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 Title : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 | 27-03-2025 20:23:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AJITH AUTOMOBILES | Make : NA Model : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 Title : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 | 21-03-2025 11:14:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARUNODAYA ENGG. WORKS | Make : ARUNODAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 Title : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 | 27-03-2025 21:53:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 26-03-2025 07:22:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS | Make : HLW Model : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 1. GENERAL INFORMATIO Title : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 | 27-03-2025 20:45:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES | Make : LK INDUSTRIES Model : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 Title : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 | 28-03-2025 10:23:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : SAI Model : SAI Title : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 | 26-03-2025 10:31:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : Boss M10x18x30 Ost 3-1496-72 Title : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 | 26-03-2025 11:39:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : STUD M8XT12/8gX28.66. 019 GOST: 22038 -76 Title : STUD M8XT12/8gX28.66. 019 GOST: 22038 -76 | 28-03-2025 11:40:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SRI VIJAY SAI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 Title : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 | 28-03-2025 11:42:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 | 28-03-2025 10:34:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | VIKAS UDYOG | Make : VIKAS UDYOG Model : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 Title : BOSS M10X18X30 OST 3-1496-72 | 28-03-2025 11:46:29 | MSE | Evaluated |