Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyzer 🔬 The Materials Department Within The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyzer, As Per Astm D 6371, Along With All Necessary Accessories As Per The Tender Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyzer, Astm D 6371, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Tender, Analytical Equipment, Materials Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyser As Per Astm D 6371 With Accessories As Per Tender Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4908807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELICO MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED
6782640
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELICO MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORBIS BV, The Netherlands Model : AirSTAR CFPP Analyzer Cold Filter Plugging Point Title : AirSTAR CFPP Analyzer Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyser | 22-05-2024 13:46:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MARSAP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PAC-ISL Model : OPTIFPP Title : Automated Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyzer | 22-05-2024 17:17:17 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELICO MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COLD FILTER PLUGGING POINT ANALYSER AS PER ASTM D 6371 WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 6782640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARSAP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COLD FILTER PLUGGING POINT ANALYSER AS PER ASTM D 6371 WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 6962000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AirSTAR CFPP Analyzer Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyser | ORBIS BV, The Netherlands | AirSTAR CFPP Analyzer Cold Filter Plugging Point | 2 | ₹ 6782640.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAutomatic oil analyser with accessories as per astm d 8193 and as per tender specification.
Read more
Automatic cold filter plugging point analyzer,automatic flash point analyser, pensky-martens closed
Read more
Automatic cold filter plugging point analyzer
Supply of automatic cold filter plugging point analyzer
Read moreof your Industry type