Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Steel Twin Dustbin With Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3908396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 03, 2023 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HTECH ENGINEERING & COMPANY
1705250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : STEEL TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND Title : STEEL TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 12-09-2023 17:42:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HTECH ENGINEERING & COMPANY | Make : htech Model : twin steel dustbin on pole Title : twin steel dustbin on pole | 12-09-2023 08:50:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER | Make : krishna Model : STEEL DUSTBIN HANGING ON POLE Title : TWIN STEEL DUSTBIN | 12-09-2023 21:25:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PRADYUMN RANJAN CONTRACTOR | Make : pradyumn Model : STEEL DUSTBIN HANGING ON POLE Title : TWIN STEEL DUSTBIN HANGING ON POLE | 12-09-2023 14:29:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HTECH ENGINEERING & COMPANY | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF STEEL TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 1705250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF STEEL TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 1795500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRADYUMN RANJAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF STEEL TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 1852500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| twin steel dustbin on pole | htech | twin steel dustbin on pole | 95 | ₹ 1705250.000 |
Supply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreof your Industry type