Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 Liter Twin Dustbin With Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4693844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Maa Vaishno Devi Construction
1527500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANHSYAM Model : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND Title : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 07-03-2024 15:44:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JAY AMBEY CONTRACTOR | Make : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND Model : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND Title : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 07-03-2024 13:14:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Maa Vaishno Devi Construction | Make : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND Model : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND Title : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 07-03-2024 14:05:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MOHD. ARIF THEKEDAR | Make : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND Model : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND Title : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 07-03-2024 13:06:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 100 L TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND PLASTIC | 27-02-2024 16:00:59 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | Make : SAC BRAND Model : SAC Title : POLE MOUNTED OUTDOOR DUSTBIN | 27-02-2024 14:59:23 | BIS License | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Maa Vaishno Devi Construction | Item Categories : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 1527500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MOHD. ARIF THEKEDAR | Item Categories : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 1535000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAY AMBEY CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 1567000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 100 LITER TWIN DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 100 | ₹ 1527500.000 |
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at shahapur new bus stand, hattiguduru bus stand, kembhavi bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at shahapur rural bus stand, mahal roja bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at shahapur new bus stand, hattiguduru bus stand, kembhavi bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at shahapur rural bus stand, mahal roja bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at surpur bus stand, hunasagi bus stand, narayanapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at kodekal bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at surpur bus stand, hunasagi bus stand, narayanapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at kodekal bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at gurumatkal bus stand, saidapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at madhwar bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at gurumatkal bus stand, saidapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at madhwar bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreHoskote bus stand gs-05
Hoskote bus station-general stall-05, area-284 sq.ft, mlf rs.15,460, emd rs.11,792 , licesne period 6 years
Read moreBidadi bus stand gs-12
Bidadi bus station-general stall-12, area-2011sq.ft, mlf rs.61,603, emd rs.37,588, license period 6 years.
Read moreBidadi bus stand gs-07
Bidadi bus station-general stall-07, area-236.5sq.ft, mlf rs.7,245, emd rs.5,526, license period 6 years.
Read moreHoskote bus stand gs-01
Hoskote bus stand general stall-01, area-94 sq.ft, mlf rs.11,501, emd rs.8,772, license period 6 years
Read moreof your Industry type