Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Star Flex Board With New Frame 6x3 Sqft,Star Flex Board With New Frame 10x5 Sqft,Star Flex Board Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUELAS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 23:40:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Encore One Enterprises | - | 31-01-2024 10:06:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Global Enterprises | - | 30-01-2024 21:35:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SABARI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 13:36:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAINIK TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 17:41:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Encore One Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Star flex board with new frame 6x3 sqft,Star flex board with new frame 10x5 sqft,Star flex board wi | 330340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BUELAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Star flex board with new frame 6x3 sqft,Star flex board with new frame 10x5 sqft,Star flex board wi | 345684.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SABARI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Star flex board with new frame 6x3 sqft,Star flex board with new frame 10x5 sqft,Star flex board wi | 368430.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAINIK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Star flex board with new frame 6x3 sqft,Star flex board with new frame 10x5 sqft,Star flex board wi | 459160.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Global Enterprises | Item Categories : Star flex board with new frame 6x3 sqft,Star flex board with new frame 10x5 sqft,Star flex board wi | 471804.00 | L5 |