Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose, Dely, Rrl, Dia: 63 Mm, Is: 636, Type: A Isi Marked. The Hose Shall Have Outer Elastomeric Coat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4590683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Jyoti Trading Co
Contract Value
159250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhisekh Samanta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO PLAST( INDIA ) | Make : MITRAS Model : FIRE HOSE Title : FIRE HOSE | 16-02-2024 14:25:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRG TEXTILES | Make : BRG Model : FIRE HOSE IS 636(Type– 2) 22.86M With GM COUPLING Title : FIRE HOSE IS 636(Type– 2) 22.86M With GM COUPLING | 16-02-2024 13:37:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO PROFILES | Make : OMEX Model : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI M Title : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COATI | 14-02-2024 18:29:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI809 Title : FIRE HOSE, RUBBER, 63MM DIA 22.5M TYP A | 16-02-2024 13:19:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | T H HABIB & CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE, 63 X 22.86 | 16-02-2024 11:34:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jyoti Trading Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 134957.63 | L1 |
| 2 | BRG TEXTILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 159075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDO PROFILES | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 215442.19 | L3 |
| 4 | AUTO PLAST( INDIA ) | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 224375.00 | L4 |
| 5 | T H HABIB & CO | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 227500.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRE HOSE, RUBBER, 63MM DIA 22.5M TYP A | JYOTI | JYOTI809 | 35 | ₹ 159250.000 |