Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Rrl Hose 63 Mm Dia 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rrl Hose 63 Mm Dia With Instantaneous Coupling, 30 M Long. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Rrl Hose, 63 Mm Dia, Instantaneous Coupling, 30 M, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rrl Hose 63 Mm Dia Complete With Instantaneous Coupling 30 M Long
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVK AVIATION & FABRICATION | Make : RRL Model : NA Title : RRL HOSE 63MM DIA COMPLETE WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING 30M | 26-05-2024 12:21:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAGWAN DAS AND SONS | Make : NA Model : RRL HOSE 63MM DIA COMPLETE WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUP Title : RRL HOSE 63MM DIA COMPLETE WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING 30M LONG | 13-06-2024 08:44:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | Make : CHHATARIYA Model : AQUALINE FIRE HOSE Title : AQUALINE FIRE HOSE | 11-06-2024 16:40:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : STANDARD Title : RRL HOSE 63MM DIA COMPLETE WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING 30M LONG | 17-06-2024 19:22:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI994 Title : RRL HOSE 63MM X30 M | 13-06-2024 10:49:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITRAS Model : NPFH-T-3-30MTRS-SS-C Title : NON PERCOLATING FIRE HOSE TYPE 3 30 METER SS COUPLING | 12-06-2024 11:14:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Prince and Princess Enterprises | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : RRL HOSE 63MM DIA COMPLETE WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUP Title : RRL HOSE 63MM DIA COMPLETE WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING 30M LONG | 18-06-2024 00:22:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAMAR ENTERPRISES | Make : Samar Enterprises Model : NA Title : Refilling fire extinguisher | 26-05-2024 09:38:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TWITTLE PRODUCTS | Make : MITRAs Model : RRL63MM Title : RRL HOSE 63MM DIA COMPLETE WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING 30M LONG | 12-06-2024 19:34:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | URBAN FACULTY MANAGEMENT | Make : MITRA Model : RRLRDH63MM Title : RRL HOSE 63MM DIA COMPLETE WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING 30M LONG | 12-06-2024 19:48:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Yashika Enterprises | Make : NA Model : RRL HOSE 63MM DIA COMPLETE WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUP Title : RRL HOSE 63MM DIA COMPLETE WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING 30M LONG | 13-06-2024 10:36:36 | N/A | Disqualified |