Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose, Dely, Rrl, Dia: 63 Mm, Is: 636, Type: A Isi Marked. The Hose Shall Have Outer Elastomeric Coat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4669493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Jyoti Trading Co
Contract Value
91000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhisekh Samanta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRG TEXTILES | Make : BRG Model : FIRE HOSE IS 636(Type– 2) 22.86M WITH GM COUPLING Title : FIRE HOSE IS 636(Type– 2) 22.86M WITH GM COUPLING | 01-03-2024 12:16:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | Make : CHHATARIYA Model : AQUALINE PLUS 63 mm x 22.5 m with GM Coupling Title : AQUALINE PLUS 63 mm x 22.5 m with GM Coupling | 28-02-2024 15:30:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IRKUT INDUSTRIES | Make : FREEZE FIRE Model : RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE H Title : 22.87N METER RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC | 25-02-2024 15:30:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI809 Title : FIRE HOSE, RUBBER, 63MM DIA 22.5M TYP A | 02-03-2024 17:19:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITRAS Model : NPFH-T2-63-22.5-GM-C Title : Non Percolating Fire Hose, Type-2, 63mm, 22.5 Meter, Gunmetal Coupling | 02-03-2024 16:19:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | T H HABIB & CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE, 63 X 22.86 | 01-03-2024 16:21:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Atasee Model : HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 7.5M Title : HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 7.5M | 04-03-2024 12:47:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jyoti Trading Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 77118.64 | L1 |
| 2 | T H HABIB & CO | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 81320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRG TEXTILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 90800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 91053.57 | L4 |
| 5 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 123928.57 | L5 |
| 6 | Void Fire Consultants | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 134745.76 | L6 |
| 7 | IRKUT INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : HOSE, DELY, RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC COAT | 398305.09 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRE HOSE, RUBBER, 63MM DIA 22.5M TYP A | JYOTI | JYOTI809 | 20 | ₹ 91000.000 |