Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Earth Levelling Equipment And Construction Materials 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Jcb Machinery For Earth Levelling, Along With M S Pole, Cement, Sand, Aggregate, And Associated Services. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Quotes For The Supply And Installation Of The Jcb Equipment, As Well As The Delivery Of Construction Materials For A 100 X 200 Area. Additionally, Bids Should Include The Cost Of Labor For Setting Up The M S Pole. Keywords: Jcb, Earth Levelling, Construction Materials, M S Pole, Cement, Sand, Aggregate, Labour, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jcb For Earth Levelling 100 X 200 Area,M S Pole,Cement,Sand,Aggregate,Net,Football,Labour For Pole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5071608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | krishna enterprises | - | 19-07-2024 22:11:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MANIFEST ENTERPRISES & CO | - | 11-07-2024 15:59:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Style UR Ride | - | 19-07-2024 22:32:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANIFEST ENTERPRISES & CO(MII) | Item Categories : JCB for Earth Levelling 100 x 200 Area,M S Pole,Cement,Sand,Aggregate,Net,Football,Labour for pole | 199960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Style UR Ride (MII) | Item Categories : JCB for Earth Levelling 100 x 200 Area,M S Pole,Cement,Sand,Aggregate,Net,Football,Labour for pole | 457625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | krishna enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : JCB for Earth Levelling 100 x 200 Area,M S Pole,Cement,Sand,Aggregate,Net,Football,Labour for pole | 496050.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type