Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aggregate,Sand,Cement,Tiles,Wire Net,Plastic Bit,Samosam,Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3781960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVANYA ENTERPRISESSHIVANYA ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUP ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 11:57:14 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D S INFRA DEVELOPER UNIT | - | 14-08-2023 10:22:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 10:58:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVANYA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Aggregate,Sand,Cement,Tiles,Wire net,Plastic bit,Samosam,Brush | 134910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANUP ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Aggregate,Sand,Cement,Tiles,Wire net,Plastic bit,Samosam,Brush | 157695.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D S INFRA DEVELOPER UNIT (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Aggregate,Sand,Cement,Tiles,Wire net,Plastic bit,Samosam,Brush | 897950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic bit | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Aggregate | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Samosam | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 26500.000 |
| Tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Wire net | NA | BOQ Item | 1377 | ₹ 41310.000 |
| Aggregate | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Samosam | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 4800.000 |