Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning And Housekeeping Work Of Sirsa Railway Station For 02
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3777514
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 23:02
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1106 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

6081533

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AVISHEK KUMAR 16-08-2023 13:21:14 MSE Disqualified
2 ELITE ASSOCIATES 25-08-2023 13:03:25 MSE Disqualified
3 JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES 25-08-2023 12:54:21 MSE Qualified
4 JAIN CORPORATION 24-08-2023 20:48:30 MSE Disqualified
5 jay laxmi electricals 24-08-2023 20:35:27 MSE Disqualified
6 Maruti Construction Company 24-08-2023 22:26:49 MSE Qualified
7 PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES 25-08-2023 02:57:34 MSE Disqualified
8 SBS Enterprises 16-08-2023 16:55:32 MSE Qualified
9 TAURUS ENTERPRISES 24-08-2023 23:10:31 Offline upload Disqualified
10 UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-08-2023 14:47:05 MSE Disqualified
11 YOGENDRA KUMAR SANKHLA 22-08-2023 01:17:09 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning and housekeeping work of Sirsa Railway station for 02 6081533.00 L1
2 Maruti Construction Company( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning and housekeeping work of Sirsa Railway station for 02 6421747.00 L2
3 SBS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning and housekeeping work of Sirsa Railway station for 02 8812934.73 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning and housekeeping work of Sirsa Railway station for 02 years on OUTCOME basis Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6081533.000