Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning And Housekeeping Work Of Unnao Railway Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3939105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Prime Cleaning Services
13521338
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | 04-10-2023 19:37:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING | 05-10-2023 06:29:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 27-09-2023 16:35:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELITE ASSOCIATES | 05-10-2023 11:57:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES | 04-10-2023 17:31:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 05-10-2023 10:11:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JBMR Associate | 04-10-2023 22:24:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KATARA SECURITY SERVICES | 29-09-2023 12:16:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S CO - EXCELL HOSTEL | 03-10-2023 15:25:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAAN TRADERS | 05-10-2023 10:57:21 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2023 11:08:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE | 05-10-2023 11:42:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PREM RAJ AND COMPANY | 05-10-2023 00:02:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Prime Cleaning Services | 05-10-2023 10:44:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | PRIMUS SERVICE SOLUTIONS | 03-10-2023 17:36:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | R R FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-10-2023 11:53:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | R. N. INDUSTRIES | 02-10-2023 10:23:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | ROCK INTELLIGENCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2023 11:14:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | VAISHNOVI ENTERPRISE | 05-10-2023 11:40:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-10-2023 16:55:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | VPSSR FACILITIES | 05-10-2023 10:53:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prime Cleaning Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping work of Unnao Railway Station | 13521338.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHUPENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping work of Unnao Railway Station | 14501294.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping work of Unnao Railway Station | 15481581.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping work of Unnao Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13521338.000 |
Restoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Restoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Read moreCustom bid for services - mechanized cleaning and housekeeping work of phaphamau railway station a
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized cleaning and housekeeping work of anand vihar railway station
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized cleaning and housekeeping work of meerut city railway station
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized cleaning and housekeeping of guntur railway station,custom bid
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized cleaning and housekeeping work of delhi railway station dli fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized cleaning and housekeeping work of sirsa railway station for 02
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized cleaning and housekeeping works of chandigarh railway station
Read more
of your Industry type