Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Services Indian Railways 🚂 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Custom Bid For Services Schedule 01. This Project Involves The Loading Of Loco Pilots Line Boxes At Bina Stationyard And Mumbai Yard. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Logistics And Handling Of Sensitive Equipment Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Indian Railways, Services, Loading, Loco Pilots Line Boxes, Bina Stationyard, Mumbai Yard, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule 01 Loading Of Loco Pilots Line Boxes At Bina Stationyard And Mah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4837611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AHILYA ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
9488380
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHILYA ASSOCIATES | 24-04-2024 17:35:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | 22-04-2024 15:42:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 25-04-2024 13:57:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI MAAGANGA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 11:02:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 25-04-2024 13:03:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 12:58:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHILYA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and Mah | 9488380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and Mah | 12000000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and Mah | 17079084.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco CabBrake Van including shifting fromto Box Room tofrom ACDiesel LocoBrake Vanjeep for 731 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2372095.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 02 Unloading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco CabBrake Van including shifting fromto Box Room tofrom ACDiesel LocoBrake Vanjeep for 731 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2372095.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 03 Loading of Train Managers line box at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco cabBrake Van including shifting fromto box room to ACDiesel Loco Brake VanJeep for 731 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2372095.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 04 Unloading of Train Managers line box at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco cabBrake Van including shifting fromto box room to ACDiesel Loco Brake VanJeep for 731days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2372095.000 |