Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A 01 Loading Of Loco Pilots Line Boxes At Bina Stationyard And
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5163678
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 22:42
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EESHAN ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

11900000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sanjay Tiwari
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: West Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR 30-07-2024 14:49:32 MSE MSE Qualified
2 EESHAN ASSOCIATES 03-08-2024 16:51:55 MSE MSE Qualified
3 GANESH PRASAD SINGH 05-08-2024 15:52:43 MSE MSE Qualified
4 H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED 05-08-2024 13:22:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 I S F ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-08-2024 17:01:34 Start-up MSE Disqualified
6 Shivam Security Services 05-08-2024 14:52:51 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EESHAN ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and 12000000.00 L1
2 GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and 13356000.00 L2
3 H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and 15940478.40 L3
4 BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and 19735832.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco CabBrake Van including shifting fromto Box Room tofrom ACDiesel LocoBrake Vanjeep for 731 days Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2975000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 02 Unloading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco CabBrake Van including shifting fromto Box Room tofrom ACDiesel LocoBrake Vanjeep for 731 days Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2975000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 03 Loading of Train Managers line box at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco cabBrake Van including shifting fromto box room to ACDiesel Loco Brake VanJeep for 731 days Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2975000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 04 Unloading of Train Managers line box at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco cabBrake Van including shifting fromto box room to ACDiesel Loco Brake VanJeep for 731 days Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2975000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise