Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A 01 Loading Of Loco Pilots Line Boxes At Bina Stationyard And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4415016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7779849.16
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE INFOTEXIS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-01-2024 17:58:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AHILYA ASSOCIATES | 13-01-2024 13:09:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | 13-01-2024 13:29:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EAGLE SECURITY SERVICES AND LABOUR SUPPLIER | 13-01-2024 16:20:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAINS HOT AND COOL | 13-01-2024 15:26:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 12-01-2024 10:52:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-01-2024 16:33:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE SALASAR TRADERS | 11-01-2024 17:09:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and | 7779849.16 | L1 |
| 2 | AHILYA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and | 9005920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and | 11386056.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and | 18976760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EAGLE SECURITY SERVICES AND LABOUR SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and | 20000000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco CabBrake Van including shifting fromto Box Room tofrom ACDiesel LocoBrake Vanjeep for 731 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1944962.290 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 02 Unloading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco CabBrake Van including shifting fromto Box Room tofrom ACDiesel LocoBrake Vanjeep for 731 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1944962.290 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 03 Loading of Train Managers line box at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco cabBrake Van including shifting fromto box room to ACDiesel Loco Brake VanJeep for 731 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1944962.290 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A 04 Unloading of Train Managers line box at BINA stationyard and Mahadevkhedi station in Loco cabBrake Van including shifting fromto box room to ACDiesel Loco Brake VanJeep for 731 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1944962.290 |