Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule 01 Loading Of Loco Pilots Line Boxes At Itarsi Station And Yard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5157908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-08-2024 10:11:51 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 03-08-2024 10:02:46 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | 02-08-2024 17:39:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | 30-07-2024 14:43:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EESHAN ASSOCIATES | 02-08-2024 18:48:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 03-08-2024 12:47:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Hindustan hospitality manager | 01-08-2024 15:20:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 10:13:19 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 03-08-2024 09:58:10 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAVINDRA KUMAR JAIN CONTRACTOR | 02-08-2024 20:56:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RY SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 13:45:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 03-08-2024 10:21:42 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-08-2024 10:09:46 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 03-08-2024 10:08:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 03-08-2024 10:12:46 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 10:10:55 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 03-08-2024 10:17:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN HOSPITALITY MANAGER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at Itarsi Station and Yard | 9242196.60 | L1 |
| 2 | EESHAN ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at Itarsi Station and Yard | 19000000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at Itarsi Station and Yard | 22270850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at Itarsi Station and Yard | 25593776.00 | L4 |
| 5 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots Line Boxes at Itarsi Station and Yard | 27015651.60 | L5 |