Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Machining Of Body To Drg No Y 6213326 Casting To Drg No B 23/Sc/6213326/346 Will Be Supplied By Ofd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3629258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 29, 2023 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : Investment Casting Washer B-23/ic/6458721/081 Lf 7522308100 Title : Investment Casting Washer B-23/ic/6458721/081 Lf 7522308100 | 10-07-2023 10:48:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS | Make : Deep Model : MACHINING OF BODY TO DRG NO Y-6213326 CASTING TO D Title : MACHINING OF BODY TO DRG NO Y-6213326 CASTING TO DRG NO B-23/SC/6213326/346 WILL BE SUPPLIED BY OFD | 08-07-2023 11:45:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : Investment Casting Bracket B-24/ic/8080195/075 M1 Lf 237 7512407500 Title : Investment Casting Bracket B-24/ic/8080195/075 M1 Lf 237 7512407500 | 10-07-2023 11:11:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMESH ENGG.WORKS | Make : REW Model : GEM/2023/B/3629258 Title : GEM/2023/B/3629258 | 09-07-2023 16:46:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS(MII) | Item Categories : MACHINING OF BODY TO DRG NO Y-6213326 CASTING TO DRG NO B-23/SC/6213326/346 WILL BE SUPPLIED BY OFD | 366010.80 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MACHINING OF BODY TO DRG NO Y-6213326 CASTING TO DRG NO B-23/SC/6213326/346 WILL BE SUPPLIED BY OFD | 434000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH ENGG.WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MACHINING OF BODY TO DRG NO Y-6213326 CASTING TO DRG NO B-23/SC/6213326/346 WILL BE SUPPLIED BY OFD | 526752.00 | L3 |