Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Machining Of Carriage, To Drg. No. Y 6210458 (For Machining Casting No. B 23/Ic/6210458/064 M3 Will
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3612024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS | Make : Deep Model : MACHINING OF CARRIAGE, TO DRG. NO. Y-6210458 (FOR Title : MACHINING OF CARRIAGE, TO DRG. NO. Y-6210458 (FOR MACHINING CASTING NO. B-23/IC/6210458/064 M3 WILL | 12-07-2023 18:44:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS | Make : 7562306400 Machining Carriage Drg Y6210458 IC/064 Model : 7562306400 Machining Carriage Drg Y6210458 IC/064 Title : 7562306400 Machining Carriage Drg Y6210458 IC/064 | 13-07-2023 12:51:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMESH ENGG.WORKS | Make : REW Model : MACHINING OF CARRIAGE, TO DRG. NO. Y-6210458 Title : MACHINING OF CARRIAGE, TO DRG. NO. Y-6210458 | 03-07-2023 12:03:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAWAT ENGG. TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAWAT ENGG TECH PVT LTD Model : MACHINING OF CARRIAGE, TO DRG. NO. Y-6210458 Title : MACHINING OF CARRIAGE, TO DRG. NO. Y-6210458 (FOR MACHINING CASTING NO. B-23/IC/6210458/064 M3 | 04-07-2023 09:27:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAWAT ENGG. TECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MACHINING OF CARRIAGE, TO DRG. NO. Y-6210458 (FOR MACHINING CASTING NO. B-23/IC/6210458/064 M3 WILL | 136242.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MACHINING OF CARRIAGE, TO DRG. NO. Y-6210458 (FOR MACHINING CASTING NO. B-23/IC/6210458/064 M3 WILL | 164430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MACHINING OF CARRIAGE, TO DRG. NO. Y-6210458 (FOR MACHINING CASTING NO. B-23/IC/6210458/064 M3 WILL | 243600.00 | L3 |