Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sand Casting For Body To Drg. No. B 23/Sc/6213326/346
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4497393
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 22:32
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326 Title : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326/346 (Q3) 27-01-2024 11:38:02 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEEP DIES AND TOOLS Make : Deep Model : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B-23/SC/6213326/ Title : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B-23/SC/6213326/346 ( Q3) 22-01-2024 14:55:08 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326 Title : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326/346 (Q3) 27-01-2024 13:11:42 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEEP DIES AND TOOLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B-23/SC/6213326/346 740000.00 L1
2 ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B-23/SC/6213326/346 803344.00 L2
3 M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS (MII) Item Categories : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B-23/SC/6213326/346 1222480.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise