Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Custom Bid Invitation: Breach And Attack Simulation Services 🛡️ The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Proposals For Breach And Attack Simulation Services. 🔒 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Cybersecurity And Simulation Services Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For This Critical Government Project. Keywords: Cybersecurity, Breach And Attack Simulation Services, Government Services, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Procurement, It Security Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Breach And Attack Simulation Services
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KPMG ASSURANCE AND CONSULTING SERVICES LLP
14779500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL TRACK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 16:27:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KPMG ASSURANCE AND CONSULTING SERVICES LLP | 22-04-2024 12:48:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VANTAGE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 14:41:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KPMG ASSURANCE AND CONSULTING SERVICES LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BREACH AND ATTACK SIMULATION SERVICES | 16372500.00 | H1 |
| 2 | DIGITAL TRACK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BREACH AND ATTACK SIMULATION SERVICES | 35872000.00 | H2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BREACH AND ATTACK SIMULATION SERVICES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14779500.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreof your Industry type