Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Railway Protection Works ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of Protection Works On The Sw I And Sw Ii:Dru Cmgr Sections Of The Railway Track. ๐ ๐ Location: Hubli ๐๏ธ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am The Project Involves Protection Works For Vulnerable Cuttings From Km 37/000 To Km 38/250 And Slope Protection Works For A Vulnerable Cutting At Km 32/500 32/900 Between Shyp Cmgr And Knvh Cmgr Stations, Respectively. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 39,18,000. Bids Should Be Detailed And In Accordance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Railway Protection Works, Infrastructure, Civil Construction, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid Submission, Hubli, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I:Dru Cmgr Section: Protection Works For Vulnerable Cutting From Km 37/000 To Km 38/250 Between Shyp Cmgr Stations.
Sw Ii:Dru Cmgr Section: Slope Protection Works For Vulnerable Cutting At Km 32/500 32/900 Between Knvh Cmgr Stations.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74722723 |
|
Reference Number |
08MYS24of03-05-24itemno10 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.92 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74722723/viewNitPdf_4544317.pdf |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dru-cmgr section: protection works for vulnerable cutting from km 30/100 to km 30/600 between shyp-cmgr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: dru-cmgr section : standardization of sand hump -12 nos (shyp, bslh, knvh, cmgr stations) (a)standardization of sand hump (b) retaining wall portion sw-ii: aden/smet sub div: fixing of land boundary stones using unserviceable psc sleepers in rrb-tlgp & dru-cmgr sections.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAvc-kty section: protection works for vulnerable cutting between km.99/650-100/200 for both sides with boulder netting and drain between hphi-tlgi stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(sw-i) mmr-mue section :- proposed construction of rub in lieu of manned lc no 11 km 30/1-2 between nsl - tr stations. (sw-ii) mmr-mue section :- proposed construction of rub in lieu of manned lc no 13 km 32/0-1 between nsl - tr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i) bpq - kzj section: cutting the slopes to avoid loose earth filling inside drains and blocking drainage at km.144/4-24 in between manikgarh and whirgaon stations in aden / bpa sub division. sw-ii) bpq-kzj section: removal of earth heaps obstructing visibility of dn & bd lines in cuttings at km 192/0-32 in between skzr-srur stations in aden / bpa sub division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to br.no.69 span 12x30.50m psc (box girders) at km 33/900 - 34/ 400 in between dru-cmgr section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to br.no.69 span 12x30.50m psc (box girders) at km 33/900 - 34/ 400 in between dru-cmgr section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division:-sw-i:-stabilization of vulnerable cutting slopes by provision of turf reinforcement mat/geo mat arrangement & dt mesh at km 513/010 to 513/300 (rhs) under aden/west /jurisdiction. sw-ii:-stabilization of vulnerable cutting slopes by provision of hydrosseding/plantation/trufing at km 519/900 to 520/550 (lhs) under aden/west /jurisdiction. sw-iii: stabilization of vulnerable cutting slopes by provision of turf reinforcement mat arrangement & dt mesh at km 487/903 to 48
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJru-rdg section: protection works for vulnerable cutting between km.8/900-9/060, 9/190-9/330, 9/350-9/490 & 17/700-18/080 by providing boulder netting, gabions, shortcrete, rcc toe wall and side drain between jru-hlv stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJru-rdg section: protection works for vulnerable cutting between km.8/900-9/060, 9/190-9/330, 9/350-9/490 & 17/700-18/080 by providing boulder netting, gabions, shortcrete, rcc toe wall and side drain between jru-hlv stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type