Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dru Cmgr Section: Protection Works For Vulnerable Cutting From Km 30/100 To Km 30/600 Between Shyp Cmgr Stations.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73975439 |
|
Reference Number |
06MYS24of06-03-24itemno8 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.06 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73975439/viewNitPdf_4501150.pdf |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw-i:dru-cmgr section: protection works for vulnerable cutting from km 37/000 to km 38/250 between shyp-cmgr stations. sw-ii:dru-cmgr section: slope protection works for vulnerable cutting at km 32/500-32/900 between knvh-cmgr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: dru-cmgr section : standardization of sand hump -12 nos (shyp, bslh, knvh, cmgr stations) (a)standardization of sand hump (b) retaining wall portion sw-ii: aden/smet sub div: fixing of land boundary stones using unserviceable psc sleepers in rrb-tlgp & dru-cmgr sections.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to br.no.69 span 12x30.50m psc (box girders) at km 33/900 - 34/ 400 in between dru-cmgr section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to br.no.69 span 12x30.50m psc (box girders) at km 33/900 - 34/ 400 in between dru-cmgr section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAvc-kty section: protection works for vulnerable cutting between km.99/650-100/200 for both sides with boulder netting and drain between hphi-tlgi stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden/smet sub division: supply of drinking water in tanker to stations, colonies, coach watering and washing between rrb (excl.) - tlgp section and dru (excl.) - cmgr section for one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKsra-igp - vulnerable cutting protection measures for (a) km 96/600-97/250 (b) km 110/700-111/120 up & dn rd (c) km 108/500-840 dn rd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJru-rdg section: protection works for vulnerable cutting between km.8/900-9/060, 9/190-9/330, 9/350-9/490 & 17/700-18/080 by providing boulder netting, gabions, shortcrete, rcc toe wall and side drain between jru-hlv stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJru-rdg section: protection works for vulnerable cutting between km.8/900-9/060, 9/190-9/330, 9/350-9/490 & 17/700-18/080 by providing boulder netting, gabions, shortcrete, rcc toe wall and side drain between jru-hlv stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 30 km. boundary wall/safety fencing at vulnerable locations along track/approaches & around stations on jnh-pfm section under aden/prg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type