Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Avc Kty Section Protection Works 🛡️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Execution Of Protection Works On The Avc Kty Section, Specifically For The Vulnerable Cutting Between Km.99/650 100/200, Including Both Sides. The Project Scope Involves The Installation Of Boulder Netting And The Construction Of A Drain Between Hphi Tlgi Stations. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Inr 0, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 269,900. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications And Requirements. Keywords: Avc Kty Section, Protection Works, Boulder Netting, Drain Construction, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Infrastructure Project, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avc Kty Section: Protection Works For Vulnerable Cutting Between Km.99/650 100/200 For Both Sides With Boulder Netting And Drain Between Hphi Tlgi Stations.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73577176 |
|
Reference Number |
07MYS24of14-03-24itemno1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.7 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73577176/viewNitPdf_4480269.pdf |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of solar plants in hrr - hvr section ( hrr, cli, rnr, byd & hvr) and avc - kty section ( avc, tlgi, hphi & behi stations)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElimination of lc no. 203 at km 329/400-500 between dvg-avc and lc no. 64 at km 126/300-400 between avc-tlgi stations by construction of subway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division- bannihatti-ranjitpura protection of vulnerable cutting slopes from boulder falling and soil erosion by turf reinforcement mat and boulder netting. (maintenance period = 03 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed chain link mesh with steel wire rope netting to arrest boulder falls at vulnerable locations between szy-krdl stations under the jurisdiction of aden/krdl on kk-ii line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJru-rdg section: protection works for vulnerable cutting between km.8/900-9/060, 9/190-9/330, 9/350-9/490 & 17/700-18/080 by providing boulder netting, gabions, shortcrete, rcc toe wall and side drain between jru-hlv stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJru-rdg section: protection works for vulnerable cutting between km.8/900-9/060, 9/190-9/330, 9/350-9/490 & 17/700-18/080 by providing boulder netting, gabions, shortcrete, rcc toe wall and side drain between jru-hlv stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of facilities at station for differently abled person and passenger with reduced mobility at sr.den/north jurisdiction a)provision of toilet for divyangian (as per dy.ce/plg letter dated 06.12.2022) at bahi, bomn,cli, chke,thku,behi, hphi, tlgi, avc, amc & byd ( 11 stations) b) provision of standard ramp with railling for divyangjian at avc, amc, behi, bahi, bomn, byd, chke, dad, hlv, kag, myk, momu, rgi, slu, thku, thn & tlgi ( 17 stations) c) divyangjan parking lot at jr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of facilities at station for differently abled person and passenger with reduced mobility at sr.den/north jurisdiction a)provision of toilet for divyangian (as per dy.ce/plg letter dated 06.12.2022) at bahi, bomn,cli, chke,thku,behi, hphi, tlgi, avc, amc & byd ( 11 stations) b) provision of standard ramp with railling for divyangjian at avc, amc, behi, bahi, bomn, byd, chke, dad, hlv, kag, myk, momu, rgi, slu, thku, thn & tlgi ( 17 stations) c) divyangjan parking lot at jr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas-majn section: provision of boulder netting at vulnerable cuttings at km.78/000-300,km.79/150-300, km.79/400-470, km.79/500-560, km.82/650-780,km. 83/090-230 and tunnel no.28 with gabion walls and galvanised steel wire rope net along with chain-link mesh-netting under aden/sklr sub-division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProtection works for vulnerable cutting at km. 0/800-1/000 on both sides between mys-ap stations, km.13/000-300 on both side between blga-ste station and km. 33/900 - 34/200 at krnr yard with gabion walls and galvanised steel wire rope net along with chain-link mesh-netting under aden/i/mys sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type