Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Railway Subway Construction Project 🛠️🚫 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Elimination Of Level Crossings (Lc) No. 203 And No. 64 Through The Construction Of Subways. This Project Aims To Enhance Safety And Traffic Flow On The Dvg Avc And Avc Tlgi Railway Lines. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Contractors Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 3,31,000/ Along With Their Bids. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review, Providing Comprehensive Project Specifications And Requirements. Keywords: Railway Subway, Construction, Level Crossing Elimination, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid Security, Hubli| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elimination Of Lc No. 203 At Km 329/400 500 Between Dvg Avc And Lc No. 64 At Km 126/300 400 Between Avc Tlgi Stations By Construction Of Subway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75055745 |
|
Reference Number |
03-SNT-MYS-2024-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 33100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75055745/viewNitPdf_4566501.pdf |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Avc-kty section: protection works for vulnerable cutting between km.99/650-100/200 for both sides with boulder netting and drain between hphi-tlgi stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) provision of power supply arrangements for the newly manned lc gates no. 122 between bgpa - hht, lc no. 134 between bntl - padl, lc no. 136 between srf - tlgp and lc no. 121 between anf - srf (total 4 nos.) over mys div. 2) has-majn section - elimination of lc no. 59 at km 103/300-400 and lc no. 62 at km 104/300-400 between sbhr - ydm stations by construction of low cost rob s. 3) has-majn section - elimination of lc no. 97 at km 131/400-500 and lc no. 101 at km 134/200-300 between nrj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas-majn section - elimination of lc no.59 at km.103/300-400 & lc no.62 at km.104/300-400 between sbhr-ydm station by construction of low cost robs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 534 at km 1053/29-31 between tmr-k section. (b) construction of lrob for elimination of manned lc no. 536 at km 1060/3-5 between tumsar- koka section. (c) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 537 at km 1063/13-15 between k-brd section. (d) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 533 at km 1051/25-27 between tmr-k section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed elimination mlcs by providing subway at lc no 26 on pa-mrj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work for:- (a) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 519 at km 1025/23-25 between kwn-tro section. (b) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 522 at km 1031/9-11 between tro-mnu section. (c) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 524 at km 1034/1 between tro-mnu section. (d) construction of lrob for elimination of manned lc no. 515 at km 1017/27-29 between gangajhari-kachewani section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.207 at km. 504/400-500 by providing rub between upw-kmc stations. 2) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.216 at km. 528/700-800 by providing rub between tmd-bku stations. 3) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.225 at km. 550/300-400 by providing rub between mzl-wdr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob and lhs at lc for elimination of manned lc no. 505 km 994/27-29 between gudma-gondia stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas-majn section - elimination of lc no.97 at 131/400-500 & lc no.101 at km 134/200-300 between nrj-kbpr station by construction of low cost robs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) elimination of manned level crossing by construction of rub at lc no. 489 at km 966/15-17 between sks-agn block section. (b) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 478 at km 938/17-19 between pjb-btl stations on durg - ngp section. (c) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 459 at km 89547 4541 between mup- rjn stations on durg - ngp section. (d) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 480 at km 944/27-29 between btl-dks stations on durg - ng
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type