Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Low Cost Road Over Bridges (Ro Bs) 🛠️🌉 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Construction Of Low Cost Ro Bs At Hubli, Under The Has Majn Section, To Eliminate Level Crossings (L Cs) No. 59 At Km. 103/300 400 And No. 62 At Km. 104/300 400 Between Sbhr Ydm Station. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 753100 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Low Cost Ro Bs, Hubli, Level Crossing Elimination, Construction Contract, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Has Majn Section Elimination Of Lc No.59 At Km.103/300 400 &Amp Lc No.62 At Km.104/300 400 Between Sbhr Ydm Station By Construction Of Low Cost Ro Bs.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75780150 |
|
Reference Number |
12MYS24of20-6-24itemno1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.53 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75780150/viewNitPdf_4611941.pdf |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Has-majn section - elimination of lc no.97 at 131/400-500 & lc no.101 at km 134/200-300 between nrj-kbpr station by construction of low cost robs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) provision of power supply arrangements for the newly manned lc gates no. 122 between bgpa - hht, lc no. 134 between bntl - padl, lc no. 136 between srf - tlgp and lc no. 121 between anf - srf (total 4 nos.) over mys div. 2) has-majn section - elimination of lc no. 59 at km 103/300-400 and lc no. 62 at km 104/300-400 between sbhr - ydm stations by construction of low cost rob s. 3) has-majn section - elimination of lc no. 97 at km 131/400-500 and lc no. 101 at km 134/200-300 between nrj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas-majn section: rehabilitation/repairs of bridge no. 419 (2 x 1.22m- rcc pipe) at km.114/200-300 between ydm and nrj stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in has - sklr and sbhr-padil plain section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i - aden sklr section : supplying and replacing level crossing assemblies and improvements to roads at has-sklr section and sbhr-padil stations. sw-ii : has majn section:- improvements to cess of formation between has-sklr and sbhr-padil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElimination of lc no. 203 at km 329/400-500 between dvg-avc and lc no. 64 at km 126/300-400 between avc-tlgi stations by construction of subway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in sklr-sbhr ghat section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in sklr-sbhr ghat section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of corroded/ loose rivets of steel girder bridges in has-majn section (including sklr-sbhr ghat section) in sse/bridges/sklr jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.207 at km. 504/400-500 by providing rub between upw-kmc stations. 2) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.216 at km. 528/700-800 by providing rub between tmd-bku stations. 3) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.225 at km. 550/300-400 by providing rub between mzl-wdr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type