Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bengaluru Salem Section : Sw I : Slope Stabilization By Wire Netting Of Slopes In Cuttings From Km 48/600 700, 49/000 100 Between Thoppur (Tpp) And Muttampatti (Mpc) Stations In Sse/Pway/Dpj(s) Section.
Sw Ii : Slope Stabilization By Wire Netting Of Slopes In Cuttings From Km 49/200 340 Between Thoppur (Tpp) And Muttampatti (Mpc) Stations In Sse/Pway/Dpj(s) Section.
Sw Iii : Slope Stabilization By Wire Netting Of Slopes In Cuttings From Km 50/100 300 Between Thoppur (Tpp) And Muttampatti (Mp
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79367030 |
|
Reference Number |
01SBC25OF07-01-25Item-08 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9.84 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79367030/viewNitPdf_4824416.pdf |
| Start Date | January 08, 2025 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2025
Expired 579 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Salem - bengaluru section : slope stabilization by wire netting of slopes in cuttings from km 50/100-300 between toppur (tpp) and muttampatti (mpc) stations in sse/pway/dharmapuri (south) section. maintenance period is 12 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSalem - bengaluru section : slope stabilization by wire netting of slopes in cuttings from km 48/600-700, 49/000-100 between toppur (tpp) and muttampatti (mpc) stations in sse/pway/dharmapuri (south) section. maintenance period is 12 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChikkabanavara - hassan section : sw i : slope stabilization by widening of slopes of cuttings from km 145/100-146/300 between d-samudravalli (dsvs) - shantigrama (siga) stations in sse/pway/cnpa section. sw ii : slope stabilization by widening of slopes of cuttings from km 130/800-132/200, 136/200-900 and 143/600-144/600 between shravanabelagola (sbga) - shantigrama (siga) stations in sse/pway/cnpa section. (two-packet tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - salem section : slope stabilization by widening of slopes of cuttings from km 50/000-100, 50/800-51/050, 51/300-500, 51/760-880 in sse/pway/tpp between muttampatti (mpc) and sivadi (szv) stations. maintenance period is 6 months or one monsoon period whichever is later.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru salem section : sw i : slope stabilization by widening of slopes of cuttings from km 51/940-52/100, 52/550-800, 52/900-53/040 in sse/pway/dharmapuri (south) section. sw ii : slope stabilization by widening of slopes in cuttings from km 111/000-112/400, 127/630-800, 129/400-130/000 and 137/100-200 in aden/dharmapuri section. maintenance period is 6 months or one monsoon period whichever is later. (two packet system)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChikkabanavara - hassan section : sw i : slope stabilization by widening of slope and wire netting from km 159/020-420 b/w shantigrama (siga) - hassan (has) stations in sse/pway/cnpa sub-division. sw ii : slope stabilization by widening of slope and wire netting from km 159/440-159/840 in approach of shantigrama (siga) station. sw iii : slope stabilization by wire netting from km 148/450-800 b/w d-samudravalli (dsvs) - shantigrama (siga) stations in sse/pway/cnpa section. maintenance period
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division:-sw-i:-stabilization of vulnerable cutting slopes by provision of turf reinforcement mat/geo mat arrangement & dt mesh at km 513/010 to 513/300 (rhs) under aden/west /jurisdiction. sw-ii:-stabilization of vulnerable cutting slopes by provision of hydrosseding/plantation/trufing at km 519/900 to 520/550 (lhs) under aden/west /jurisdiction. sw-iii: stabilization of vulnerable cutting slopes by provision of turf reinforcement mat arrangement & dt mesh at km 487/903 to 48
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: sw-i: protection of track from vulnerable cutting slopes by providing retaining wall with drain at km.488/020 to 488/200 (rhs) in dwr yard under aden/west jurisdiction. sw-ii: construction of side drain along with plantation of side slopes for slope stabilization at 473/000 to 473/250 km.at unk yard under aden/west sub divison. (maintenance period:- 03 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division-sw-i-protection of track from falling of boulders from vertical cuttings by provision of boulder netting in londa-vasco (ld-vsg) section at in between km 29/300 to 40/100. sw-ii-stabilization of vulnerable cutting slopes by provision of wire mesh with turf reinforcement mat along with self drilling anchor and rock fall barriers in castlerock-kulem(clr-qlm) section. (special conditions to be follow)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - salem : supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of track mounted automatic gauge face lubricators on 39 curves for period of 5 years in sse/p.way/dpj(n) section under den/south/sbc jurisdiction sw ii : chikka banavara - hassan sec: supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of track mounted automatic gauge face lubricators on 29 curves in sse/pway/hsra section and 01 curve in sse/pway/cnpa section under den/south/sbc jurisdiction (service tender) (2 pac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type