Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aden/Sklr Sub Division: Rebuilding Of Side Slope And Side Drain Construction At Land Slip At Km.40/300 400 And Slope Protection Works On Vulnerable Cutting At Km 39/835 40/450 Between Bllt And Sklr Stations (Phase Ii).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79409562 |
|
Reference Number |
01MYS25of15-01-25itemno2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79409562/viewNitPdf_4826177.pdf |
| Start Date | January 15, 2025 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2025
Expired 574 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Aden/sklr sub division:-permanent restoration measures at major land slide location at km 40/300-400 and slope protection works on vulnerable cutting at km 40/225-40/450 b/n bllt and sklr stations (phase-i)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:dru-cmgr section: protection works for vulnerable cutting from km 37/000 to km 38/250 between shyp-cmgr stations. sw-ii:dru-cmgr section: slope protection works for vulnerable cutting at km 32/500-32/900 between knvh-cmgr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePid-40 slope protection to bhargavi right embankment from rd 4.200 km to 5.300 km near village terabatia
Slope protection to bhargavi right embankment from rd 4.200 km to 5.300 km near village terabatia
Read moreHas-maq section: between bllt & sklr stations. bridge no. 84 (existing 1 x 4.57m rcc slab) at km 27/900-28/000 proposed replacement of exg rcc slab with psc slab to 25t axle loading -2008
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSlope protection and landslide mitigation at 5 vulnerable locations km 6.20 to km 6.95 hill and valley side, km 7.10 to km 7.25, km 21.40 to km 21.65, km 22.20 to km 22.300 within sevoke-rangpoo section of nh-10 old nh-31a in the district of kalimpon
Refer to epc schedule
Read moreScrapping of internal section(bed and side slope) of ragaul dy (km 0.00 to 17.600)
Scrapping of internal section(bed and side slope) of ragaul dy (km 0.00 to 17.600)
Read moreScraping of internal section (bed and side slope) of bhugaicha minor from km. 0.000 to 5.000
Scraping of internal section (bed and side slope) of bhugaicha minor from km. 0.000 to 5.000
Read moreScraping of internal section (bed and side slope) of imiliya minor from km. 0.000 to 7.200
Scraping of internal section (bed and side slope) of imiliya minor from km. 0.000 to 7.200
Read moreScariping of internal section (bed and side slope ) form km. 0.000 to 7.500 on mohammadabad dy
Scariping of internal section bed and side slope form km. 0.000 to 7.500 on mohammadabad dy
Read moreHas-majn section: rehabilitation of minor bridges no.134, 136, 139, 162, 163, 196, 226, 235,236,242,301,302,314 & 343 by ventway extension, easing of side slope and protective works in aden/sklr sub division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type