Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aden/Sklr Sub Division: Permanent Restoration Measures At Major Land Slide Location At Km 40/300 400 And Slope Protection Works On Vulnerable Cutting At Km 40/225 40/450 B/N Bllt And Sklr Stations (Phase I)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77596850 |
|
Reference Number |
22MYS24of25-09-2024itno1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77596850/viewNitPdf_4725995.pdf |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Aden/sklr sub division:- rebuilding of side slope and side drain construction at land slip at km.40/300-400 and slope protection works on vulnerable cutting at km 39/835 - 40/450 between bllt and sklr stations (phase ii).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of slope protection and land-slide mitigation measures at km
Work of slope protection and land-slide mitigation measures at km
 40.540, km 64.300, km 69.200, km 70.050,km 70.546 on nh-13 and km
 31.135 and km 33.000 on nh-513 in the state of arunachal pradesh under
 nh(o) annual plan 2023-24
Read moreTreatment for critical land slide prone spots posing significant threat by taking slope protection measures from km 144.800 to km145.000, km148.00 to km 148.350, km150.920 to km 151.020 and km 155.800 to km 156.000 in kashedi ghat and km 200.317 to
Treatment for critical land slide prone spots posing significant threat by taking slope protection measures from km 144.800 to km145.000, km148.00 to km 148.350, km150.920 to km 151.020 and km 155.800 to km 156.000 in kashedi ghat and km 200.317 to k
Read moreWork of slope protection and land-slide mitigation measures at km 40.540, km 64.300, km 69.200, km 70.050, km 70.546 on nh-13 and km 31.135 and km 33.000 on nh-513 in the state of arunachal pradesh under nh(o) annual plan 2023-24
Work of slope protection and land-slide mitigation measures at km 40.540, km 64.300, km 69.200, km 70.050, km 70.546 on nh-13 and km 31.135 and km 33.000 on nh-513 in the state of arunachal pradesh under nh(o) annual plan 2023-24
Read moreSlope protection at vulnerable portions at rd 1765 to 1785m and rd 1970 to 2520m of umuri minor and between rd 450 to 500m of targei minor.
Canal maintenance
Read moreSw-i:dru-cmgr section: protection works for vulnerable cutting from km 37/000 to km 38/250 between shyp-cmgr stations. sw-ii:dru-cmgr section: slope protection works for vulnerable cutting at km 32/500-32/900 between knvh-cmgr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePid-40 slope protection to bhargavi right embankment from rd 4.200 km to 5.300 km near village terabatia
Slope protection to bhargavi right embankment from rd 4.200 km to 5.300 km near village terabatia
Read moreHas-maq section: between bllt & sklr stations. bridge no. 84 (existing 1 x 4.57m rcc slab) at km 27/900-28/000 proposed replacement of exg rcc slab with psc slab to 25t axle loading -2008
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKsra-igp - vulnerable cutting protection measures for (a) km 96/600-97/250 (b) km 110/700-111/120 up & dn rd (c) km 108/500-840 dn rd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSlope stability erosion control landslide correction measures at various section on takoli kullu section of nh03 from km 262 to km 265 in hp on epc mode
Slope stability erosion control landslide correction measures at various section on takoli kullu section of nh03 from km 262 to km 265 in hp on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type