Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slope Protection And Land Slide Monitoring System In The Section Of Aden/Shimla.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72665591 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-230-UMB-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.3 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012024/72665591/viewNitPdf_4430615.pdf |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreWork of slope protection and land-slide mitigation measures at km
Work of slope protection and land-slide mitigation measures at km
 40.540, km 64.300, km 69.200, km 70.050,km 70.546 on nh-13 and km
 31.135 and km 33.000 on nh-513 in the state of arunachal pradesh under
 nh(o) annual plan 2023-24
Read moreBridge rehabilitation in the section of aden/shimla.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge rehabilitation in the section of aden/shimla.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSlope stabilization of land slide affected area of joshimath town of distt.- chamoli.
Slope stabilization of land slide affected area of joshimath town of distt.- chamoli.
Read moreProvision of retaining wall and slope protection works at various location on (n.g) ptk-jdnx section under aden/ plmx.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBhind-udimor section- cess widening and slope protection work.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStabilization of land slide and slope protection at km 18.450 to km 18.500 on rishikesh dharasu road nh94 on epc mode in the state of uttarakhand nos of land slide 01 nos on engineering procurement construction epc mode
Stabilization of land slide and slope protection at km 18.450 to km 18.500 on rishikesh dharasu road nh94 on epc mode in the state of uttarakhand nos of land slide 01 nos on engineering procurement construction epc mode
Read moreStrengthening of bridge approaches by approach widening /cess repair, slope protection in the section of sir-dlpc and nmda-snl. (slope protection by concrete canvas)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type