Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr For Genr Set 30 Kva,15 Amp Socket For Genr Set 30 Kva,Mcb 63 Amp For Gener Set 30 Kva,Fuse Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARAMANN TRADERS | - | 16-02-2024 16:25:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BAYAL POWER SOLUTIONS COMPANY | - | 16-02-2024 16:18:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV HARDWARE | - | 16-02-2024 16:33:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BAYAL POWER SOLUTIONS COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR for Genr Set 30 KVA,15 Amp Socket for Genr Set 30 KVA,MCB 63 Amp for Gener Set 30 KVA,Fuse Kit | 13920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARAMANN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : AVR for Genr Set 30 KVA,15 Amp Socket for Genr Set 30 KVA,MCB 63 Amp for Gener Set 30 KVA,Fuse Kit | 14320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEV HARDWARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR for Genr Set 30 KVA,15 Amp Socket for Genr Set 30 KVA,MCB 63 Amp for Gener Set 30 KVA,Fuse Kit | 14780.00 | L3 |