Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Push Rod Cover,Assy Handle,Rubber Fastner,Cap Main Brg,Rubber Hose,Assy Wheel Nut,Pump Fuel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5451599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 06-10-2024 14:52:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-10-2024 14:40:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 06-10-2024 15:14:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Gasket push rod cover,Assy handle,Rubber Fastner,Cap main brg,Rubber hose,Assy wheel nut,Pump fuel | 177030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRADE ASIA( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Gasket push rod cover,Assy handle,Rubber Fastner,Cap main brg,Rubber hose,Assy wheel nut,Pump fuel | 177634.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket push rod cover,Assy handle,Rubber Fastner,Cap main brg,Rubber hose,Assy wheel nut,Pump fuel | 178104.00 | L3 |