Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Ring Set,Sleeve Assy,Piston Assy,Head Gasket,Oil Pump,Nozzle,Pump Element,Handle,Push Rod Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5157874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARIF-ENTERPRISES KUPWARA | - | 03-08-2024 10:41:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s I.Z ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 09:14:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UMA & SONS CO. | - | 03-08-2024 11:32:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s I.Z ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,SLEEVE ASSY,PISTON ASSY,HEAD GASKET,OIL PUMP,NOZZLE,PUMP ELEMENT,HANDLE,PUSH ROD SE | 17942.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARIF-ENTERPRISES KUPWARA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,SLEEVE ASSY,PISTON ASSY,HEAD GASKET,OIL PUMP,NOZZLE,PUMP ELEMENT,HANDLE,PUSH ROD SE | 19720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMA & SONS CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,SLEEVE ASSY,PISTON ASSY,HEAD GASKET,OIL PUMP,NOZZLE,PUMP ELEMENT,HANDLE,PUSH ROD SE | 23764.60 | L3 |