Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pipe,Nozzle,Piston Assy,Piston Ring,Gasket Set Fuel Kit,Push Rod,Push Rod Seal,Fuel Filter Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5551165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 26, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2024
Expired 659 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders | - | 16-11-2024 12:51:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER | - | 16-11-2024 13:07:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 16-11-2024 12:31:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,NOZZLE,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING,GASKET SET FUEL KIT,PUSH ROD,PUSH ROD SEAL,FUEL FILTER SET | 25400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,NOZZLE,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING,GASKET SET FUEL KIT,PUSH ROD,PUSH ROD SEAL,FUEL FILTER SET | 26630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,NOZZLE,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING,GASKET SET FUEL KIT,PUSH ROD,PUSH ROD SEAL,FUEL FILTER SET | 30850.00 | L3 |