Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyest
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5343859
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 30, 2024 18:45
End Date
Expired 09/09/2024

Expired 723 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDBOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDM/s Sonex Engine...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shyam Kishor Agrawal
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BLW Model : BLW 07-09-2024 19:07:42 MSE Evaluated
2 M/s Sonex Engineering Make : FERRETERRO Model : FERRETERRO PRS, 1 TON X 6 MTR 14-09-2024 00:19:34 N/A Evaluated
3 Mercantile Syndicate Make : FERRETERRO Model : FERRETERRO PRS, 1 TON X 6 MTR 14-09-2024 11:20:13 N/A Evaluated
4 TRINITY INTERNATIONAL Make : SIMPLEX Model : Polyester Round Sling Endless 1TX6Mtr Circum Lengt 06-09-2024 17:55:31 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 1 tonne BLW BLW 20 ₹ 4144.000
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne BLW BLW 2 ₹ 2018.920
BLW--BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 2 tonne BLW--BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED BLW 2 ₹ 986.600
FERRETERRO Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne FERRETERRO FERRETERRO PRS, 5 TON X 8 MTR 4 ₹ 4037.880
FERRETERRO Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 2 tonne FERRETERRO FERRETERRO PRS, 2 TON X 6 MTR 10 ₹ 3687.800
FERRETERRO Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 3 tonne FERRETERRO FERRETERRO PRS, 3 TON X 8 MTR 6 ₹ 3864.420
FERRETERRO Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 10 tonne FERRETERRO FERRETERRO PRS, 10 TON X 10 MTR 14 ₹ 30699.200
FERRETERRO Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 2 tonne FERRETERRO FERRETERRO PRS, 2 TON X 8 MTR 3 ₹ 1479.900
FERRETERRO Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 2 tonne FERRETERRO FERRETERRO PRS, 2 TON X 4 MTR 5 ₹ 1221.300
FERRETERRO Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne FERRETERRO FERRETERRO PRS, 5 TON X 10 MTR 6 ₹ 7573.680
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise