Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyest
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRINITY INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
12335.68
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Naseef Thalib P P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLW Model : BLW | 01-08-2023 18:44:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIG ENTERPRISES | Make : S SANKALP SAFETY SOLUTION Model : SSS/PRS/5T/6M | 30-08-2023 22:29:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL | Make : SIMPLEX Model : POLYESTER ROUND SLING 5TON X 6MTR LENGTH | 31-07-2023 13:27:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyest | 12335.68 | L1 |
| 2 | BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyest | 12499.20 | L2 |
| 3 | DIG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyest | 28074.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMPLEX Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne | SIMPLEX | POLYESTER ROUND SLING 5TON X 6MTR LENGTH | 2 | ₹ 2320.640 |
| SIMPLEX Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 2 tonne | SIMPLEX | Polyester Round slings 2Ton x 10Mtr | 2 | ₹ 1749.440 |
| SIMPLEX Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 2 tonne | SIMPLEX | Polyester Round slings 2Ton x 5Mtr | 2 | ₹ 1086.400 |
| SIMPLEX Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 2 tonne | SIMPLEX | Polyester Round slings 2Ton x 2Mtr | 4 | ₹ 1057.280 |
| SIMPLEX Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 3 tonne | SIMPLEX | Polyester Round sling 3Ton x4Mtr | 2 | ₹ 1115.520 |
| SIMPLEX Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne | SIMPLEX | Polyester Round Endless sling 5Ton x1.5Mtr | 4 | ₹ 1926.400 |
| SIMPLEX Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne | SIMPLEX | Polyester round slings 5Ton x 3Mtr | 4 | ₹ 2768.640 |
| SIMPLEX Double Ply Polyester Webbing Slings, Load Capacity 2 tonne | SIMPLEX | Polyester webbing slings 2Ton x 1Mtr | 2 | ₹ 311.360 |