Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyester Round Slings,Polyest
Description
Organisation SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4654114
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 22:03
End Date
Expired 20/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDBOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDBOMBAY LIFTWORKS...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anoop Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Sjvn Limited
Organisation: Sjvn Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BLW Model : BLW 19-03-2024 16:16:22 MSE Evaluated
2 DIG ENTERPRISES Make : FERRETERRO Model : 1 TON - 2 MTR 17-03-2024 21:57:11 N/A Evaluated
3 DIYA ENTERPRISE Make : S SANKALP SAFETY SOLUTION Model : Polyester Round Slings - 2 mtr 16-03-2024 11:44:23 N/A Evaluated
4 M/s Sonex Engineering Make : Model : 17-03-2024 21:56:50 N/A Evaluated
5 TRINITY INTERNATIONAL Make : SIMPLEX Model : POLYESTER ROUND SLING 1TON X 2MTR CIRCUM 20-03-2024 12:57:59 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 1 tonne BLW BLW 4 ₹ 604.800
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 1 tonne BLW BLW 4 ₹ 1456.000
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 2 tonne BLW BLW 4 ₹ 851.200
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 2 tonne BLW BLW 4 ₹ 1344.000
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 3 tonne BLW BLW 4 ₹ 4144.000
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne BLW BLW 4 ₹ 2464.000
SIMPLEX Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 20 tonne SIMPLEX Polyester Round sling 20Ton x 4Mtr 4 ₹ 11060.000
SIMPLEX Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 30 tonne SIMPLEX Polyester Round Sling 30TX3M 4 ₹ 11092.000
BLW Endless Polyester Round Slings, Load Capacity 5 tonne BLW BLW 4 ₹ 2956.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise