Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Scale 12 Inch,Sketch Pen Set,Add Gel Refill,Excel Bond Paper 90 Gsm 100 Sh,Binder Clips 25mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4603827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOLLO CORPORATION | - | 14-02-2024 12:29:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AQUILA ASSURED | - | 14-02-2024 11:09:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CENTURY TRADING | - | 19-02-2024 12:58:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 18:54:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAV Technologies | - | 14-02-2024 17:31:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 17-02-2024 12:07:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUILA ASSURED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel scale 12 inch,Sketch pen set,Add Gel Refill,Excel Bond paper 90 gsm 100 sh,Binder clips 25mm, | 47100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel scale 12 inch,Sketch pen set,Add Gel Refill,Excel Bond paper 90 gsm 100 sh,Binder clips 25mm, | 49850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APOLLO CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel scale 12 inch,Sketch pen set,Add Gel Refill,Excel Bond paper 90 gsm 100 sh,Binder clips 25mm, | 53700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAV Technologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel scale 12 inch,Sketch pen set,Add Gel Refill,Excel Bond paper 90 gsm 100 sh,Binder clips 25mm, | 55850.00 | L4 |