Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talcum Sheet,Refill Add Gel Blue,Binder Clip 15mm,Binder Clip 19 Mm,Binder Clip 25mm,Binder Clip 32
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3611506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHIRWAAD AGENCIES | - | 04-07-2023 09:56:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Hindustan enterprises | - | 29-06-2023 13:38:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHANNA TRADERS | - | 04-07-2023 09:49:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | rashmi enterprises | - | 29-06-2023 15:44:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 09:40:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 04-07-2023 11:59:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Talcum sheet,Refill Add Gel Blue,Binder Clip 15mm,Binder Clip 19 mm,Binder Clip 25mm,Binder Clip 32 | 139392.50 | L1 |
| 2 | KHANNA TRADERS | Item Categories : Talcum sheet,Refill Add Gel Blue,Binder Clip 15mm,Binder Clip 19 mm,Binder Clip 25mm,Binder Clip 32 | 143620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AASHIRWAAD AGENCIES | Item Categories : Talcum sheet,Refill Add Gel Blue,Binder Clip 15mm,Binder Clip 19 mm,Binder Clip 25mm,Binder Clip 32 | 147405.00 | L3 |