Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Office Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs ๐ก๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery Items, Including A Variety Of Binder Clips And Gel Pens. ๐๏ธ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: 1. Add Gel Pen 2. Add Gel Refill 3. Binder Clips: 19 Mm, 25 Mm, 32 Mm, 51 Mm Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Comply With Procurement Regulations. Keywords: Office Supplies, Binder Clips, Gel Pens, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Add Gel Pen,Add Gel Reffile,Binder Clip 19 Mm,Binder Clip 25 Mm,Binder Clip 32 Mm,Binder Clip 51 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK PARWARI | - | 30-04-2024 12:54:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 01-05-2024 12:51:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 13:49:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-04-2024 11:42:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 16-04-2024 11:48:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KATOCH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-04-2024 17:33:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 14:15:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-04-2024 13:01:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 30-04-2024 17:27:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 01-05-2024 18:34:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 11:02:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Shivshakti Enterprises | - | 23-04-2024 14:10:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 30-04-2024 16:49:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SIDHESHWAR COMMUNICATION | - | 27-04-2024 13:18:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | Vikash Traders | - | 01-05-2024 19:24:30 | MII | Disqualified |