Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Made Mask
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5238489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANGLAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
6400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Make : NA Model : HAND MADE MASK | 22-08-2024 11:19:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : HAND MADE MASK | 23-08-2024 10:14:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGLAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HAND MADE MASK | 22-08-2024 12:21:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGLAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hand made mask | 6400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEETA CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Hand made mask | 13600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Item Categories : Hand made mask | 18400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Plain Cotton Hand Made Mask | NA | HAND MADE MASK | 200 | ₹ 6400.000 |