Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Made Crewal Curtain 7.5x4,Hand Made Crewal Curtain 9x4,Hand Made Crewal Curtain 6x4,Hand Made
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Road Transports and highways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4626454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW LEVER VALLEY CORPORATION
Contract Value
496000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manzoor Ahmad Bhat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Road Transports And Highways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Creative Automations | - | 19-02-2024 21:29:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DAR HARDWARE STORE | - | 21-02-2024 13:13:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 22-02-2024 12:07:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUCHAY BROTHERS | - | 23-02-2024 14:53:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 22-02-2024 12:00:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEW LEVER VALLEY CORPORATION | - | 19-02-2024 21:24:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHOAIB TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 21:34:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | UMAR YOUSUF DAR | - | 22-02-2024 18:39:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW LEVER VALLEY CORPORATION(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Made Crewal Curtain 7.5x4,Hand Made Crewal Curtain 9x4,Hand Made Crewal Curtain 6x4,Hand Made | 496000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Creative Automations (MII) | Item Categories : Hand Made Crewal Curtain 7.5x4,Hand Made Crewal Curtain 9x4,Hand Made Crewal Curtain 6x4,Hand Made | 508000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHOAIB TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Hand Made Crewal Curtain 7.5x4,Hand Made Crewal Curtain 9x4,Hand Made Crewal Curtain 6x4,Hand Made | 532000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand Made Crewal Curtain 7.5x4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| Hand Made Crewal Curtain 9x4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Hand Made Crewal Curtain 6x4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Hand Made Crewal Curtain 9.5x4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 116000.000 |
| Hand Made Crewal Curtain 8.5x4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 94000.000 |