Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Core I5 , 8 Gb Ram Ddr 4 , Win 10 Pro , 12 Gen,Monitor 21.5 Inch,Keyboard Wired,Mouse Wired,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4583129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | - | 14-02-2024 19:30:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 15-02-2024 15:27:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE | - | 08-02-2024 22:56:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 23:18:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 10:07:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desktop Core I5 , 8GB RAM DDR 4 , Win 10 Pro , 12 GEN,Monitor 21.5 inch,Keyboard wired,Mouse wired, | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desktop Core I5 , 8GB RAM DDR 4 , Win 10 Pro , 12 GEN,Monitor 21.5 inch,Keyboard wired,Mouse wired, | 304320.00 | L2 |