Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π» Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Computing Devices π₯οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Computing Devices With The Following Specifications: π Dell I5 13th Gen π 8 Gb Ram π 512 Gb Ssd π External Cd Writer π Wired Mouse π Wired Keyboard π Mouse Pad ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Technical Specifications, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Procurement, Computing Devices, Dell I5, Ram, Ssd, Cd Writer, Mouse, Keyboard, Mouse Pad, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Del I5 13th Gen 8 Gb Ram 512 Gb Ssd,Cd Writer External,Mouse Wired,Keyboard Wired,Mouse Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2024 17:13:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AR TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-07-2024 13:19:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BLACK PEARL ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 13:31:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 25-07-2024 17:44:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-07-2024 15:25:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S. SUNSHINE TRADERS | - | 08-07-2024 13:39:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NORTH PHASE ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 13:15:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY | - | 22-07-2024 11:05:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | THE RS ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 15:06:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORTH PHASE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Del i5 13th Gen 8GB RAM 512GB SSD,CD Writer External,Mouse Wired,Keyboard Wired,Mouse Pad | 224915.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AR TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Del i5 13th Gen 8GB RAM 512GB SSD,CD Writer External,Mouse Wired,Keyboard Wired,Mouse Pad | 235320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLACK PEARL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Del i5 13th Gen 8GB RAM 512GB SSD,CD Writer External,Mouse Wired,Keyboard Wired,Mouse Pad | 243885.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. SUNSHINE TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Del i5 13th Gen 8GB RAM 512GB SSD,CD Writer External,Mouse Wired,Keyboard Wired,Mouse Pad | 251400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THE RS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Del i5 13th Gen 8GB RAM 512GB SSD,CD Writer External,Mouse Wired,Keyboard Wired,Mouse Pad | 263350.00 | L5 |