Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpu Core I5 8 Gb Ram 512 Gb Ssd,Monitor,Key Board,Mouse,Power Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 15:18:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 07-02-2024 20:54:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW S S ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 19:23:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHAH BROTHERS | - | 03-02-2024 12:21:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SONA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 20:39:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UG ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 11:26:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ushashi enterprises | - | 03-02-2024 11:49:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPU Core i5 8GB RAM 512GB SSD,Monitor,Key Board,Mouse,Power Cable | 185800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ushashi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPU Core i5 8GB RAM 512GB SSD,Monitor,Key Board,Mouse,Power Cable | 189320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAH BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPU Core i5 8GB RAM 512GB SSD,Monitor,Key Board,Mouse,Power Cable | 194100.00 | L3 |